Standings
2020s: 2020
2010s: 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
2020 NFL Affiliate Teams will be announced following the 2019 NFL Week 17 games on 29th December.
LEGEND
Y Clinched Division
X Clinched Playoff berth
XX Playoff Contention
(NFL) Team name in brackets
2020 (TENTATIVE)
NORTH DIVISION
- CALEDONIAN KNIGHTS (BALTIMORE) -
- MANCHESTER DEMONS (BUFFALO) -
- SCOTTISH CLAYMORES (HOUSTON) -
- TYNESIDE MARINERS (KANSAS CITY) -
- YORKSHIRE VIKINGS (NEW ENGLAND) -
SOUTH DIVISION
- BIRMINGHAM BANDITS (GREEN BAY) -
- LONDON MONARCHS (MINNESOTA) -
- SHERWOOD FOREST OUTLAWS (NEW ORLEANS) -
- SUSSEX PIRATES (SAN FRANCISCO) -
- WELSH DRAGONS (SEATTLE) -
2019
NORTH DIVISION
1 YORKSHIRE VIKINGS Y (NEW ENGLAND) 9-1
2 CALEDONIAN KNIGHTS X (BALTIMORE) 8-2
3 MANCHESTER DEMONS X (HOUSTON) 6-4
4 SCOTTISH CLAYMORES (KANSAS CITY) 6-4
5 TYNESIDE MARINERS (LA CHARGERS) 4-6
SOUTH DIVISION
1 SUSSEX PIRATES Y (NEW ORLEANS) 8-2
2 WELSH DRAGONS X (SEATTLE) 8-2
3 LONDON MONARCHS X (DALLAS) 5-4
4 SHERWOOD FOREST OUTLAWS (LA RAMS) 6-4
5 BIRMINGHAM BANDITS (CHICAGO) 4-6
2018
NORTH DIVISION
1 SCOTTISH CLAYMORES Y (KANSAS CITY) 9-1
2 YORKSHIRE VIKINGS X (PITTSBURGH) 8-2
3 TYNESIDE MARINERS (NEW ENGLAND) 7-3
4 MANCHESTER DEMONS (JACKSONVILLE) 3-7
SOUTH DIVISION
1 BIRMINGHAM BANDITS Y (LA RAMS) 10-0
2 SUSSEX PIRATES X (NEW ORLEANS) 9-1
3 LONDON MONARCHS (MINNESOTA) 6-4
4 WELSH DRAGONS (PHILADELPHIA) 4-6
2017
NORTH DIVISION
1 YORKSHIRE VIKINGS Y (PITTSBURGH) 8-2
2 SCOTTISH CLAYMORES X (NEW ENGLAND) 8-2
3 MANCHESTER DEMONS (KANSAS CITY) 6-4
4 TYNESIDE MARINERS (OAKLAND) 4-6
SOUTH DIVISION
1 BIRMINGHAM BANDITS Y (ATLANTA) 6-4
2 WELSH DRAGONS X (SEATTLE) 6-4
3 LONDON MONARCHS (DALLAS) 5-5
4 SUSSEX PIRATES (NY GIANTS) 2-8
2016
NORTH DIVISION
1 YORKSHIRE VIKINGS Y (NEW ENGLAND) 8-2
2 SCOTTISH CLAYMORES X (DENVER) 7-3
3 TYNESIDE MARINERS (KANSAS CITY) 7-3
4 MANCHESTER DEMONS (CINCINNATI) 4-6
SOUTH DIVISION
1 WELSH DRAGONS Y (MINNESOTA) 6-4
2 BIRMINGHAM BANDITS X (ARIZONA) 5-5
3 SUSSEX PIRATES (GREEN BAY) 4-6
4 LONDON MONARCHS (CAROLINA) 4-6
2015
NORTH DIVISION
1 TYNESIDE MARINERS Y (NEW ENGLAND) 10-0
2 MANCHESTER DEMONS X (DENVER) 8-2
3 YORKSHIRE VIKINGS (PITTSBURGH) 6-4
4 SCOTTISH CLAYMORES (INDIANAPOLIS) 5-5
SOUTH DIVISION
1 BIRMINGHAM BANDITS Y (ARIZONA) 8-2
2 SUSSEX PIRATES X (GREEN BAY) 7-3
3 WELSH DRAGONS (SEATTLE) 5-5
4 LONDON MONARCHS (DALLAS) 3-7
Updated: 25 DECEMBER 2019