PLAYOFFS

West Division Final
The Division Champion, at the end of the Regular Season, gets a bye to the Division Final and hosts the winner of the West Division Semi-Final, held the previous week. The Division Final Champion plays in the Grey Cup, which is held the week after the Division Finals. The 1958, 1960, 1962-1965, 1967 & 1970 Finals were a best of 3 and 1959, 1961, 1966, 1968-1969 & 1971 were a best of 2 so the final score is combined across all of these games.
1958 1959 1960 1961
WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS EDMONTON ESKIMOS WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS
d.Edmonton 60-44 d.Edmonton 35-19 d.Winnipeg 30-29 d.Calgary 57-15
1962 1963 1964 1965
WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS BRITISH COLUMBIA LIONS BRITISH COLUMBIA LIONS WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS
d.Calgary 45-38 d.Saskatchewan 64-21 d.Calgary 45-38 d.Calgary 50-43
1966 1967 1968 1969
SASK ROUGHRIDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS CALGARY STAMPEDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS
d.Winnipeg 35-26 d.Calgary 39-37 d.Saskatchewan 37-12 d.Calgary 53-24
1970 1971 1972 1973
CALGARY STAMPEDERS CALGARY STAMPEDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS EDMONTON ESKIMOS
d.Saskatchewan 46-36 d.Saskatchewan 53-42 d.Winnipeg 27-24 d.Saskatchewan 25-23
(REGINA, SK) (EDMONTON, AB)
1974 1975 1976 1977
EDMONTON ESKIMOS EDMONTON ESKIMOS SASK ROUGHRIDERS EDMONTON ESKIMOS
d.Saskatchewan 31-27 d.Saskatchewan 30-18 d.Edmonton 23-13 d.British Columbia 38-1
(EDMONTON, AB) (EDMONTON, AB) (REGINA, SK) (EDMONTON, AB)
1978 1979 1980 1981
EDMONTON ESKIMOS EDMONTON ESKIMOS EDMONTON ESKIMOS EDMONTON ESKIMOS
d.Calgary 26-13 d.Calgary 19-7 d.Winnipeg 34-24 d.British Columbia 22-16
(EDMONTON, AB) (EDMONTON, AB) (EDMONTON, AB) (EDMONTON, AB)
1982 1983 1984 1985
EDMONTON ESKIMOS BRITISH COLUMBIA LIONS WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS BRITISH COLUMBIA LIONS
d.Winnipeg 24-21 d.Winnipeg 39-21 d.British Columbia 31-14 d.Winnipeg 42-22
(EDMONTON, AB) (VANCOUVER, BC) (VANCOUVER, BC) (VANCOUVER, BC)
1986 1987 1988 1989
EDMONTON ESKIMOS EDMONTON ESKIMOS BRITISH COLUMBIA LIONS SASK ROUGHRIDERS
d.British Columbia 41-5 d.British Columbia 31-7 d.Edmonton 37-19 d.Edmonton 32-21
(EDMONTON, AB) (EDMONTON, AB) (EDMONTON, AB) (EDMONTON, AB)
1990 1991 1992 1993
EDMONTON ESKIMOS CALGARY STAMPEDERS CALGARY STAMPEDERS EDMONTON ESKIMOS
d.Calgary 43-23 d.Edmonton 38-36 d.Edmonton 23-22 d.Calgary 29-15
(CALGARY, AB) (EDMONTON, AB) (CALGARY, AB) (CALGARY, AB)
1994 1996 1997 1998
BRITISH COLUMBIA LIONS EDMONTON ESKIMOS SASK ROUGHRIDERS CALGARY STAMPEDERS
d.Calgary 43-23 d.Calgary 15-12 d.Edmonton 31-30 d.Edmonton 33-10
(CALGARY, AB) (CALGARY, AB) (EDMONTON, AB) (CALGARY, AB)
1999 2000 2001 2002
HAMILTON TIGER-CATS BRITISH COLUMBIA LIONS BRITISH COLUMBIA LIONS EDMONTON ESKIMOS
d.British Columbia 26-24 d.Calgary 37-23 d.Edmonton 34-16 d.Winnipeg 33-30
(VANCOUVER, BC) (CALGARY, AB) (EDMONTON, AB) (EDMONTON, AB)
2003 2004 2005 2006
EDMONTON ESKIMOS BRITISH COLUMBIA LIONS EDMONTON ESKIMOS BRITISH COLUMBIA LIONS
d.Saskatchewan 30-23 d.Saskatchewan 27-25 d.British Columbia 28-23 d.Saskatchewan 45-18
(EDMONTON, AB) (VANCOUVER, BC) (VANCOUVER, BC) (VANCOUVER, BC)
2007 2008 2009 2010
SASK ROUGHRIDERS CALGARY STAMPEDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS
d.British Columbia 26-17 d.British Columbia 22-18 d.Calgary 27-17 d.Calgary 20-16
(VANCOUVER, BC) (CALGARY, AB) (REGINA, SK) (CALGARY, AB)
2011 2012 2013 2014
BRITISH COLUMBIA LIONS CALGARY STAMPEDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS CALGARY STAMPEDERS
d.Edmonton 40-23 d.British Columbia 34-29 d.Calgary 35-13 d.Edmonton 43-18
(VANCOUVER, BC) (VANCOUVER, BC) (CALGARY, AB) (CALGARY, AB)
2015 2016 2017 2018
EDMONTON ESKIMOS CALGARY STAMPEDERS CALGARY STAMPEDERS CALGARY STAMPEDERS
d.Calgary 45-31 d.British Columbia 42-15 d.Edmonton 32-28 d.Winnipeg 22-14
(EDMONTON, AB) (CALGARY, AB) (CALGARY, AB) (CALGARY, AB)
2019
WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS
d.Saskatchewan 20-13
(REGINA, SK)
Hall of fame
Rank Team
Titles
Record
Appearances
Last Title
1 Edmonton Eskimos
19
19-13
32
2015
2 Calgary Stampeders
13
13-17
30
2018
T3 British Columbia Lions
11
11-10
21
2011
T3 Saskatchewan Roughriders
11
11-11
22
2013
5 Winnipeg Blue Bombers
7
7-8
15
2019
Host Stadiums
BC PLACE
BRITISH COLUMBIA LIONS
VANCOUVER, BC
1983-1985,1999,2004-2007,2011-2012
COMMONWEALTH STADIUM
EDMONTON ESKIMOS
EDMONTON, AB
1973-1975,1977-1982,1986-1989,1991,1997,2001-2003,2005,2015
MCMAHON STADIUM
CALGARY STAMPEDERS
CALGARY, AB
1990,1992-1994,1996,1998,2000,2008,2010,2013-2014,2016-2018
TAYLOR FIELD
SASKATCHEWAN ROUGHRIDERS
REGINA, SK
1972,1976,2009,2019
Updated: 18 November 2019