PLAYOFFS

West Division Semi-Final The Division Champion gets a bye week. This game was originally a Best of 2 series from 1958-1964, with the combined scores listed. No East Division team has crossed over into the West Division playoffs.
1958 1959 1960 1961
EDMONTON ESKIMOS EDMONTON ESKIMOS EDMONTON ESKIMOS CALGARY STAMPEDERS
d.Saskatchewan 58-12 d.British Columbia 61-15 d.Calgary 70-28 d.Edmonton 27-26
1962 1963 1964 1965
CALGARY STAMPEDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS CALGARY STAMPEDERS WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS
d.Saskatchewan 43-7 d.Calgary 48-47 d.Saskatchewan 76-40 d.Saskatchewan 15-9
(WINNIPEG, MB)
1966 1967 1968 1969
WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS CALGARY STAMPEDERS CALGARY STAMPEDERS
d.Edmonton 16-8 d.Edmonton 21-5 d.Edmonton 29-13 d.British Columbia 35-21
(WINNIPEG, MB) (REGINA, SK) (CALGARY, AB) (CALGARY, AB)
1970 1971 1972 1973
CALGARY STAMPEDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS
d.Edmonton 16-9 d.Winnipeg 34-23 d.Edmonton 8-6 d.British Columbia 33-13
(EDMONTON, AB) (REGINA, SK) (EDMONTON, AB) (REGINA, SK)
1974 1975 1976 1977
SASK ROUGHRIDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS BC LIONS
d.British Columbia 24-14 d.Winnipeg 42-24 d.Edmonton 14-12 d.Winnipeg 33-32
(REGINA, SK) (REGINA, SK) (WINNIPEG, MB) (VANCOUVER, BC)
1978 1979 1980 1981
CALGARY STAMPEDERS CALGARY STAMPEDERS WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS BC LIONS
d.Winnipeg 38-4 d.British Columbia 37-2 d.Calgary 32-14 d.Winnipeg 15-11
(CALGARY, AB) (CALGARY, AB) (WINNIPEG, MB) (WINNIPEG, MB)
1982 1983 1984 1985
WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS
d.Calgary 24-3 d.Edmonton 49-22 d.Edmonton 55-20 d.Edmonton 22-15
(WINNIPEG, MB) (WINNIPEG, MB) (WINNIPEG, MB) (WINNIPEG, MB)
1986(1) 1986(2) 1987 1988
BC LIONS EDMONTON ESKIMOS EDMONTON ESKIMOS BC LIONS
d.Winnipeg 21-14 d.Calgary 27-18 d.Calgary 30-16 d.Saskatchewan 42-18
(VANCOUVER, BC) (EDMONTON, AB) (EDMONTON, AB) (REGINA, SK)
1989 1990 1991 1992
SASK ROUGHRIDERS EDMONTON ESKIMOS CALGARY STAMPEDERS EDMONTON ESKIMOS
d.Calgary 33-26 d.Saskatchewan 43-27 d.British Columbia 43-41 d.Saskatchewan 22-20
(CALGARY, AB) (EDMONTON, AB) (CALGARY, AB) (EDMONTON, AB)
1993(1) 1993(2) 1994(1) 1994(2)
CALGARY STAMPEDERS EDMONTON ESKIMOS CALGARY STAMPEDERS BC LIONS
d.British Columbia 17-9 d.Saskatchewan 51-13 d.Saskatchewan 36-3 d.Edmonton 24-23
(CALGARY, AB) (EDMONTON, AB) (CALGARY, AB) (EDMONTON, AB)
1996 1997 1998 1999
EDMONTON ESKIMOS SASK ROUGHRIDERS EDMONTON ESKIMOS EDMONTON ESKIMOS
d.Winnipeg 68-7 d.Calgary 33-30 d.British Columbia 40-33 d.Edmonton 30-17
(EDMONTON, AB) (CALGARY, AB) (EDMONTON, AB) (CALGARY, AB)
2000 2001 2002 2003
BC LIONS CALGARY STAMPEDERS WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS
d.Edmonton 34-32 d.British Columbia 28-19 d.British Columbia 30-3 d.Winnipeg 37-21
(EDMONTON, AB) (CALGARY, AB) (WINNIPEG, MB) (WINNIPEG, M)
2004 2005 2006 2007
SASK ROUGHRIDERS EDMONTON ESKIMOS SASK ROUGHRIDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS
d.Edmonton 14-6 d.Calgary 33-26 d.Calgary 30-21 d.Calgary 26-24
(EDMONTON, AB) (CALGARY, AB) (CALGARY, AB) (REGINA, SK)
2008 2009 2010 2011
BC LIONS CALGARY STAMPEDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS EDMONTON ESKIMOS
d.Saskatchewan 33-12 d.Edmonton 24-21 d.British Columbia 41-38(OT) d.Calgary 33-19
(REGINA, SK) (CALGARY, AB) (REGINA, SK) (EDMONTON, AB)
2012 2013 2014 2015
CALGARY STAMPEDERS SASK ROUGHRIDERS EDMONTON ESKIMOS CALGARY STAMPEDERS
d.Saskatchewan 36-30 d.British Columbia 29-25 d.Saskatchewan 18-10 d.British Columbia 35-9
(CALGARY, AB) (REGINA, SK) (EDMONTON, AB) (CALGARY, AB)
2016 2017 2018 2019
BC LIONS EDMONTON ESKIMOS WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS
d.Winnipeg 32-31 d.Winnipeg 39-32 d.Saskatchewan 23-18 d.Calgary 35-14
(VANCOUVER, BC) (WINNIPEG, MB) (REGINA, SK) (CALGARY, AB)
Updated: 13 November 2019